CZ ENG
THE PARK VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT 2018

Timetable of the tournament

Final results:

  1. Zmijozel a spol.
  2. Slavoj Accenture
  3. DellEMC
  4. DHL IT Crowd

   

Friday

Teams

DellEMC

DHL It Crowd

Slavoj Accenture

Zmijozel a spol.

Match 1: 10:00–10:45 DellEMC vs DHL It Crowd 2:0
Match 2: 10:50–11:35 Slavoj Accenture vs Zmijozel a spol. 0:2
Match 3: 11:40–12:25 DellEMC vs Slavoj Accenture 0:2
Match 4: 12:30–13:15 DHL It Crowd vs Zmijozel a spol. 1:2
Match 5: 13:20–14:05 Zmijozel a spol. vs DellEMC 2:0
Match 6: 14:10–14:55 Slavoj Accenture vs DHL It Crowd 2:1

 

15:00 – 15.10  – Final Ceremony

 

Monday

  1. DHL IT Crowd
  2. I slepá veverka najde voříšek
  3. South Eagles

Teams

  1. DellEMC
  2. CA Nudle
  3. Sita Flyers
  4. Net Ninjas

In the group stage each team will play every other team; the winner of the group will qualify for the Friday´s finals.

Match 1: 10:00–11:00 South Eagles vs I slepá veverka najde voříšek 0:2
Match 2: 11:05–12:05 I slepá veverka najde voříšek vs DHL IT Crowd 1:2
Match 3: 12:10–13:10 DHL IT Crowd vs South Eagles 2:1

Tuesday

Teams

  1. DellEMC
  2. CA Nudle
  3. Sita Flyers
  4. Net Ninjas

In the group stage each team will play every other team; the winner of the group will qualify for the Friday´s finals.

Match 1: 10:00–10:45 DellEMC vs CA Nudle 2:0
Match 2: 10:50–11:35 Net Ninjas vs Sita Flyers 0:2
Match 3: 11:40–12:25 DellEMC vs Net Ninjas 2:0
Match 4: 12:30–13:15 CA Nudle vs Sita Flyers 2:0
Match 5: 13:20–14:05 Sita Flyers vs DellEMC 0:2
Match 6: 14:10–14:55 Net Ninjas vs CA Nudle 0:2

   

Wednesday

Teams

  1. Slavoj Accenture
  2. Dell2EMC
  3. Nokian

In the group stage each team will play every other team; the winner of the group will qualify for the Friday´s finals.

Match 1: 10:00–11:00 Dell2EMC vs Nokian 2:0
Match 2: 11:05–12:05 Slavoj Accenture vs Dell2EMC 2:1
Match 3: 12:10–13:10 Nokian vs Slavoj Accenture 0:2

   

Thursday

Teams

Zmijozel a spol. (IBM)

Zmijozel a spol. (IBM) proceed automatically to the final group because there are not any team register for Thursday.

   

Friday

Teams

DellEMC

DHL It Crowd

Slavoj Accenture

Zmijozel a spol.

Match 1: 10:00–10:45 DellEMC vs DHL It Crowd
Match 2: 10:50–11:35 Slavoj Accenture vs Zmijozel a spol.
Match 3: 11:40–12:25 DellEMC vs Slavoj Accenture
Match 4: 12:30–13:15 DHL It Crowd vs Zmijozel a spol.
Match 5: 13:20–14:05 Zmijozel a spol. vs DellEMC
Match 6: 14:10–14:55 Slavoj Accenture vs DHL It Crowd

 

15:00 – 15.10  – Final Ceremony

Final results: